(0) Shop Online FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER $50
FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER $50

Privacy Policy

Go Natural is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information. This Website Privacy Notice explains our policy for dealing with personal information that we collect through our Website www.gonatural.com.au.

Throughout this Policy, we refer to your "personal information" which means information that identifies you as an individual or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained. Your home address and home telephone number are examples of personal information.

We will post any changes to this Website Privacy Statement on the Website, so we encourage you to check this Website Privacy Statement from time to time.

Information collected

The information about you which we may collect through the Website includes:

You may browse some information-only areas of the Website without providing any personal information.

In common with many commercial websites we may also collect aggregated information which tells us about visitors to the Website but not the identity of those visitors. For example, we may collect information about the date, time and duration of visits and which pages of the Website is most commonly accessed. This information is used by us to help to administer and improve the Website.

Cookies

Use and disclosure of information

We will use or disclose personal information that we collect through the Website:

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to the websites of other organisations which may be of interest to you. Linked websites are responsible for their own privacy practices and you should check those websites for their respective privacy statements.

Security

We use a number of mechanisms to protect the security and integrity of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once any personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Access to personal information

If you wish to request access to the personal data that we hold, please contact our us via the "Contact details" below. Before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require proof of identity.

Changing personal information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is up-to-date, accurate and complete. If you wish to update or correct the personal information held by us, please contact us to have the information corrected.

In the usual course of business we will allow access or make changes to personal information. In some instances there may be a valid reason to withhold the information or not make the requested changes. Go Natural will provide reasoning if access is denied.

Disclosure to overseas recipients

In the unlikely event Go Natural discloses personal information to an overseas recipient, we will take reasonable steps to ensure the recipient will not be in breach of the Australian Privacy Principles.

Contact details

If you have any questions or feedback about privacy, or wish to make a complaint about the way in which we have handled your personal information, you may contact us as set out below:

Phone: 1800 062 558
Email: info@gonatural.com.au